?

Log in

A day in the life

Recent Entries

Breezy

View

Navigation

December 31st, 2007

(no subject)

Share
New LJ name:

ObiWanKenobrie

ADD ME!

December 29th, 2007

(no subject)

Share
2006 is quickly coming to an end... I guess that means it's time for a new journal, cuz there's no way in hell I'm posting my entries as 2008.

Tyler made a comment today that really freaked me out. He mentioned how this year, I'll be turning 20. What the hell happened to ages 13-19? I think I'm missing a few years. It's weird to think that I'm the youngest in my one group of friends (Tyler, the cast, my work friends, ect) and the oldest in the other (all my friends from highschool like Stophy, Chrissy, Gertrude, Trevaw, ect) Age is something I never quite grasped, but whatever.

Life has been very shruggy. It hasn't been awesome, but it hasn't been terrible either. I work almost every single day now, and I expect to get MORE hours because we had to fire 2 cashiers. Boo. But after my recent raise, I guess more hours is more money, so yay? Meh, that goes either way.
Christmas was awesome. I got way spoiled by everyone. I got everything I wanted, and more stuff that I didn't realize I wanted. I won't post what I got, I don't wanna make anyone jealous. (But I will tell you that Tyler got me lots of gorgeous jewlery, a ds, hamsters, pokemon, ect ect. And on top of that, Josh got me the most awesome game ever -which I'm saving for when we both have a day off, hint hint- I got tons of Eeyore stuff, Nightmare before Christmas stuff, clothes, a digital picture printer, and Harry Potter Scene it. I got alot more, but like I said, I don't wanna make anyone jealous)
Tyler and I have been good. Tuesday marks our 7 month anniversary. I can't believe we've made it this far, and every day, I love him more and more. Lately there's been... an interference with our relationship. A huge fat MARRIED interference. But I'm not gonna let this one get me down anymore. I'm determined not to let this one hurt me again by making me lose the most important thing in my life. I love Tyler, thats it. I've moved on from my past and the only thing I regret about my relationship with you is that it ever happened you fat peice of shit. You're worthless and you need to realize that. I've moved on. Now it's your turn.
::takes a breath::
Anyways.

2007 better kick ass. Or I'll take it's lunch money.

As for now, goodbye 19breezy87, it's been fun.


(new LJ name to be posted later.)

December 25th, 2007

(no subject)

Share
Best. Christmas. Ever.
All thanks to my amazing boyfriend, his awesome family (including Amy) and my insane family.

I'm way too exhausted to post a real update, but thank you to everyone who made this Christmas so spectacular.


And as always, HAPPY BOXING DAY EVE!!!

December 24th, 2007

(no subject)

Share
PRESENTS!

December 22nd, 2007

(no subject)

Share
Woo! Grandma took me shopping today, now I have 2 pairs of pants, a hoodie and another shirt. And a bra.
I just have to wrap Lacey's present and I'm all set. Yay being done with christmas stuff!
Yesterday I slept all day, then had work for 4 hours (and got my raise!!!) Then I had time with mah babay, and we were together all niiiight which felt good cuz I haven't had real quality time with him in a while.
That day before that, my grandfather took me to the city to see the tree and all the holiday stuff like he used to do when he was little. It was really nice, I forgotten how nice the city is around Christmas. We saw the tree, hit up all the different spots, ect ect. We even went into the giant Disney store there! I could spend hours in there but I didn't want to make Grandpa wait around for me. He got me a tiny Eeyore dressed like an elf. I love it! He also got Tyler a Scar Plushie which was nice. Before we went home, we also hit up Macy's to get ornaments. Every time we went to the city when I was little, we'd get grandma and Mom an ornament for the tree. This year he got one for grandma and one for my tree (which I put on me and Tyler's tree <3)
Anyways, it was nice to hang out with him for a while. I had alot of fun.

As for today, shopping earlier, nothing much otherwise. Mehbeh I can pick up teh Tyler later on.

Hmm.

December 18th, 2007

Rawrrr

Share
So much to do! I have to organize all the gifts (into rocky people, friends, family, out-of-state family, ect ect), clean my room to make room for the bunny, straighten up the guest room and find a heavier blankets for when my grandparent's get here tomorrow, I have to clean the entire house downstairs cuz god forbid my uncle does anything. I also have to get my car checked out cuz the maintenance light has been on AND get an oil change. Not to mention my physical therapy/doctors appoinment tomorrow, as well as work and a trip to the airport to grab my grandparents. Boo being busy.
I'm also sick. Like really sick. And I just sneezed while eating wheat thins. Gross.

Another thing, having a boyfriend during the holidays is hella expensive! I never realized that. Rich doesn't count, we started dating 2 days before Christmas.

Speaking of ex's, you know who, the married fat blob texted me last night. I was too tired to be upset buy Tyler knew I was. It's not that I miss him. I'm just mad/regretful that I didn't handle the situation better (meaning, not getting over it for over a year.)But I'm glad that I was with my baby, he made it go away. If I was by myself, that would've been...not so good. Boo. Now I miss Tyler.

Anyways, back to wheat thins, christmas cards and alot of cleaning.

December 17th, 2007

(no subject)

Share
I get that the Brie jokes have been pouring in since I was, well... born. But occasionaly I get a chuckle out of a few.
Like:
Baked brie
French brie
PRESIDENT brie


Yeah, Im an awesome baked french president...cheese.

December 15th, 2007

(no subject)

Share
Anyone wanna be a camera whore with me? I feel like being silly and taking tons of pics.

December 13th, 2007

(no subject)

Share
So. yesterday was pretty flippin awesome if I do say so myself. Aside from getting kicked out of school, it was a good day. I went to the mall, got a majority of my shopping done, met up with Amy, went to lunch with her and Tyler, made fun of people, saw all duh aminals, came home, dropped Amy off, then picked up Shannon for mall time (again) aaaaand came back to Tyler's for cuddle/sleepy time.

It felt good to hang out with people who actually act respectable. I liked being able to not have to walk on egg shells or watch what I say or do for fear of being obliterated later on in someones blog. Yeah, you know who you are. I'll leave it at that though.

Today, IIIII got dressed. Hit up physical therapy. Got chinese food. And now I'm at Tyler's, surrounded by our menagerie of animals. Woo!
I plan on vaccuuming his room and dusting his fan blades. How exciting, right?

Karaoke tonight. Everyone's invited.

And I'm awesome.

December 10th, 2007

(no subject)

Share
Still bummed about my arm, can't stand the holidays, Mom's showing me more signs than ever (what with all the butterflies and her old co-worker coming into work last night), I'm tired of work, though they've cut my hours majorly.

Monday, after school, I have a doctors appoinment to get a check up on my arm, then I immediatly have physical therapy. I'm about to lie, say it's fine just to get the sling off. It's REALLY annoying only having one arm, but as the joke goes, I guess I know how the drummer from that band I keep forgetting feels. Then i have work right after that.

I need some friends. I've been having all these stupid little break downs and no one to talk to...
Ugh. Life really sucks sometimes.


I must be going, I'm already an hour and 3 minutes late to work. Joy.
Powered by LiveJournal.com